Judges 2014
PIANO
College
Julia Elkina Ehrlich
Andrew Hisey
Shannon Loehrke
 
High School
Andrew Hisey
Shannon Loehrke
Susan Munson
 
Junior High
Narissa Strong Bach
Susan Munson
Esther Wang
 
STRINGS
College
Emily Hagen
Shirley Santoro
Natalia Moiseeva
 
High School
Ewa Bujak
James Hainlen
Anna Vazquez
 
Junior High 
Nikkia Hall
Shirley Santoro
Leslie Shank
 
WOODWINDS
College
Roma Duncan
Rick Gaynor
Merilee Klemp
 
High School
Rick Gaynor
Adam Kuenzel
Sandy Powers
 
Junior High
Rick Gaynor
Adam Kuenzel
Sandy Powers
 
VOICE
College Advanced
Harriet McCleary
Monica Murray
Larry Weller
 
College Intermediate 
Harriet McCleary
Monica Murray
Larry Weller
 
High School
Luana Mitchell
Monica Murray
Larry Weller
 
GUITAR
David Crittenden
Daniel Sturm
Jeffrey Van

 

Registration

Young Artist Scholarship Competition Winners 2014

 

Junior High Strings 1st Place Madeline Sheard JHS 6
  2nd Place Selena Janzen JHS 8
  Honorable Mention  Li Cheng JHS 2
  Honorable Mention  Ava Figliuzzi JHS 7
       
Junior High Winds 1st Place Kennan LeJeune JHW 1
  2nd Place Austin Wu JHW 7
  Honorable Mention  Samuel Graff JHW 6
       
Junior High Piano 1st Place Zhen Tu JHP 15
  1st Place Noah Qiu JHP 13
  2nd Place Li Cheng JHP 12
  Honorable Mention  Stephanie Ye JHP 14
       
High School Strings 1st Place Jason Shu HSS 10
  2nd Place Julian Maddox HSS 11
  Honorable Mention  Magdiell Antequera HSS 14
       
High School Winds 1st Place Eli Ross HSW 11
  2nd Place Noah Livingston HSW 10
  Honorable Mention  Lydia Sadoff HSW 4
       
High School Piano 1st Place Aaron Fagerstrom HSP 18
  1st Place Crystal Cheng HSP 17
  2nd Place Christina Waldron HSP 12
  Honorable Mention  Simon Blaine-Sauer HSP 13
  Honorable Mention  Anna Waldron HSP 19
       
High School Voice 1st Place Emma Woods HSV 5
  2nd Place Weber Anderson HSV 4
  Honorable Mention  Tanner Liubakka HSV 2
       
College Strings 1st Place Clair Elrod CS 11
  2nd Place Emily Saathoff CS 1
  Honorable Mention  Sila Gundiler CS 5
       
College Winds 1st Place Eric Schultz CW 7
  2nd Place Cole Hanson CW 4
  Honorable Mention  Anastasiya Nyzkodub CW 3
       
College Piano 1st Place Gabriel Quenneville-Belair CP 12
  2nd Place Pei-Lei Lin CP 11
  Honorable Mention  Caroline Krause CP 7
  Honorable Mention  Matthew Harikian CP 8
       
College Intermediate Voice 1st Place Anthony Potts CIV 3 
  2nd Place Laura Modglin CIV 5
  Honorable Mention  Robert Riordan CIV 2
       
College Advanced Voice 1st Place Christina Christensen CAV 5
  2nd Place Lauren Feider CAV 3
  Honorable Mention  Benjamin Dutcher CAV 2
       
Guitar 1st Place Chase Bernard G 1 
  2nd Place Alex Rensch G 5
  Honorable Mention  Milo Wittenberg G 4